doctrine of unclean hands california doctrine of unclean hands california
[…] doctrine of unclean hands california doctrine of unclean hands california

The doctrine of unclean hands is based on OCGA 23-1-10, which provides that "[h]e who would have equity must do equity and must give effect to all equitable rights of the other party respecting the subject matter of the action." "The unclean-hands maxim which bars a complainant in equity from obtaining relief has reference to an . Rptr. Darcy seems to have been the only one with clean hands in this entire imbroglio, and the court was happy to protect him.